other
Product-Details

Mini-Pro OTDR Tester S710

9 Functions in 1 device. Built in OPM OLS VFL Event Map RJ45 Ethernet Cable Sequence Distance Tracker. One-click automatic test, automatic file saving, automa

  • Item NO:

    S710
  • Order(MOQ):

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Notice

    Message: Undefined index: order_moq

    Filename: views/single_product.php

    Line Number: 86

    Backtrace:

    File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/modules/product/views/single_product.php
    Line: 86
    Function: _error_handler

    File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
    Line: 357
    Function: include

    File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
    Line: 300
    Function: _ci_load

    File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/modules/product/controllers/Product.php
    Line: 60
    Function: view

    File: /home/acoretech/public_html/index.php
    Line: 315
    Function: require_once

  • Payment:

    Credit Card/Debit Card/Mobile banking/Cash on Delivery
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Color:

    Grey/Black
  • Shipping Port:

    Bangladesh .
  • Lead Time:

    2 Days
  • Product Detail

Introduction

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined index: introduction

Filename: views/single_product.php

Line Number: 159

Backtrace:

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/modules/product/views/single_product.php
Line: 159
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 357
Function: include

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 300
Function: _ci_load

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/modules/product/controllers/Product.php
Line: 60
Function: view

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once



Specifications

Technical Specifications

Mini-Pro OTDR

Model

S710

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type

G.652

Dynamic Range

24/22 dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m~60km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging accuracy

±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance)

Loss accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal:≥600;External:TF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ

File format

SOR Standard file format

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)

OPM

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal Joint FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-50dBm~+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

LS

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Output Power

≥-5dBm

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2kHz

Stability

CW,±0.5dB/15min

(Test after 15 minutes of preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)

VFL

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

FC/SC/ST

RJ45 Cable Length Measurement

Test Range

300m

Other Parameters

Display

3.5-inch Color LCD

Data Interface

Micro USB

External storage

TF Card

Power Supply

Polymer Li-Battery:3.7V,4000mAh

Adapter:5VDC,2A

Battery Life

Standby>20h;Measuring time>12h

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+50℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+70℃

Relative Humidity

0~95%Non Condensing

Size

173mm×82mm×37mm

Weight

≤350g

Functions:

OTDR/EVENT

MAP/OPM/LS/VFL/RJ45

Sequence/RJ45

Cable Tracker (Additional purchase detector)/RJ45 Line length/Flashlight

 

Note:

1.     Test temperature is 25℃+2℃, maximum pulse width, the average time is more than 3 minutes.

2.     Test conditions of Event Blind Zone are minimum range, minimum pulse width, reflection loss of optical fiber end (> 45dB), typical value.

 

 


Standard-Package

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined index: standard_package

Filename: views/single_product.php

Line Number: 204

Backtrace:

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/modules/product/views/single_product.php
Line: 204
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 357
Function: include

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/third_party/MX/Loader.php
Line: 300
Function: _ci_load

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/application/modules/product/controllers/Product.php
Line: 60
Function: view

File: /home/acoretech/public_html/index.php
Line: 315
Function: require_once

 

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

About

Contact